Privacy and Cookie Policy

 

This privacy policy sets out how Inner Journey uses and protects any information that you give Inner Journey when you use this website.

Inner Journey is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Inner Journey may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25 May 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address and telephone number
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

A cookie is a text file placed onto your device when you access websites. We use cookies and other online tracking devices such as web beacons, and flash object storage to deliver, improve and monitor our website, including in the following ways:

Cookie

Purpose

wp-settings

Used to identify site settings.

wp-settings-time

Used to identify site settings.

The information we obtain from our use of cookies will not usually contain your personal data. Although we may obtain information about your device such as your IP address, your browser and/or other internet log information, this will not usually identify you personally.

Our websites display a notice alerting you to our use of cookies and other similar technologies and linking to this privacy policy. If you use our websites after this notice has been displayed to you we will assume that you consent to our use of cookies or similar technologies for the purposes described in this privacy policy.

Please note that, if you choose to disable cookies or similar technologies on your device, you may be unable to make full use of our Service.

We work with third parties who may also set cookies on our website, for example . These third party suppliers are responsible for the cookies they set on your device. For further information please visit the website of the relevant third party.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, your details will not be used for any direct marketing purposes unless you explicitly provide consent by checking the box requesting consent
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at mariehensman1@aol.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to mariehensman1@aol.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Sitemap

Contact

T: 07508 360899

E: spiritualcourses@aol.com

 

 

 

 

The Latest from Our Healing Topics and Spiritual Observations Blog

Workshops

Workshops

Workshops are enlightening and fun; you get to meet likeminded people in which you can share your experiences and...

read more

Welcome to Inner Journey, offering Seichim and intuitive & psychic healing and spiritual workshops and readings.

I have been a healer and medium for a number of years, having participated in a psychic and mediumship development group as well as undertaken training as a Spiritual Healer and thereafter Reiki Healer/Teacher. After I taught Reiki for a few years I became interested in Seichim; I was in Australia at the time and was introduced a Seichim teacher who coincidently was conducting workshops for Level I & Master while I was there, and subsequently I attended the workshops and learned how to attune and teach Seichim.

Please find information about this wonderful energy and if you like to be attuned to Seichim please contact me on 07508 360899 or email spiritualcourses@aol.com